4688 Coral Ridge Drive Coral Springs, FL $ 6,293
4688 Coral Ridge Drive
$ 6,293
Recently Listed
Share Save

4688 Coral Ridge Drive

Coral Springs, FL, 33076
$ 6,293
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,425
4688 Coral Ridge Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Coral Springs, FL

for $6,293. This 1,425 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 5.

Imagine long-term business success in a prime Coral Springs city location, one of South Florida's finest. With national retailers, local boutique businesses that are greeted with a daily influx of consumers flocking to get things done. Windsor Square is a retail center boasting extraordinary exposure to heavy vehicle traffic in the popular Northwest Broward community of Coral Springs. Tenants operating at the center benefit from a dynamic mix of retailers, and service-oriented businesses, maximizing sales traffic and increasing sales revenue.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,293

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26001568

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Composition Steel Trusses
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2006
Electric 110 Volts
Tenant Pays Common Area Maintenance Minor Interior Maintenance
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Animal Grooming Aquarium Supplies Advertising Books/Cards/Stationary Commercial Computer Electronics Financial Gift Shop Mixed Music Professional/Office Other Pet Store Printing Professional Service Real Estate Retail Sporting Goods
Community Features Shopping
Building Name Windsor Square Commons 4688
Accessibility Accessibility Features
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
Directions Northwest corner of Wiles Rd and Coral Ridge Drive
City Coral Springs
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 3624
Tax Annual Amount 0
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Retail
Legal Description WINDSOR SQUARE 158-26 B
See more
Interior
Flooring Concrete Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Common
Lot Features 5-10 Acres City Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 11
Lot Size Area 2850
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 1425
Lot Size Acres 5
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Healey

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$6,293 19.87% Price Up
3/13/2026$5,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4688 Coral Ridge Drive, Coral Springs, FL, 33076 is a Property for Rent at $6,293 with 1,425 sqft and a lot size of 5. 4688 Coral Ridge Drive was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Coral Springs, FL