561 NE 15th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 4,500
561 NE 15th Avenue
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

561 NE 15th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 4,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,145
561 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
561 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
561 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $4,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,145 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.06.

Unique luxury gorgeous tri-level townhome in beautiful Victoria Park! Architecturally designed with high end finishes. This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath offers high ceilings, open and bright spaces. First floor has a bedroom and a bathroom, oversized entertainment living area and kitchen on the second floor along with washer and a dryer, third floor features master bedroom and third bedroom. Balcony from every floor along with two car garage, and impact windows. 5 minutes from Las Olas, Galleria Mall and 10 minutes from the beach.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26001516

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
Electric 220 Volts
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance Internet Water
Stories Count 3
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3270
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/561-NE-15th-Avenue-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-16
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description LAS OLAS PARK CORR PLAT 6-12 B POR OF LOT 6 BLK 1 HAVING VERT ELEV OF 32.22 BASED ON 1929 NGVD LIMIT BEING 3RD FL ELEV OF BLDG COMM NW COR L
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 2423
Building Area Total 2554
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Askerberg

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $4,500 -3.23% Price Down
3/13/2026 $4,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

561 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 2,145 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 561 NE 15th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL