17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4 Boca Raton, FL $ 550,000
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4

Boca Raton, FL, 33487
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 1
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 2
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 3
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 4
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 5
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 6
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 7
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 8
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 9
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 10
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 11
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 12
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 13
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 14
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 15
17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,687 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.05.

Step into effortless living in this bright and airy 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in The Greens of Boca Golf & Tennis. This spacious home is bathed in natural sunlight and offers high ceilings that enhance the sense of openness. The community boasts peace of mind with gated entry and 24-hour security patrols, perfect for those seeking a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle. With resort-like amenities nearby and a welcoming atmosphere, this is your opportunity to embrace a life of leisure and convenience in Boca Raton.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,009

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001493

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Aluminum
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 675
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community Security Guard
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 4
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Course Gated Hobby Room Maintenance Pool Putting Green(s) Security
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Greens at Boca Golf &Tennis
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4380
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8009
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/17070-Boca-Club-Boulevard-Boca-Raton-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description GREENS AT BOCA GOLF & TENNIS CLUB LT 4 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Lower Level Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Shared Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2333
Spa false
Building Area Total 2333
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patrick Storer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,054
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$667

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/3/2026 $550,000 -2.65% Price Down
4/23/2026 $564,999 -1.74% Price Down
3/13/2026 $575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4, Boca Raton, FL, 33487 is a Townhouse for sale at $550,000 with 1,687 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 17070 Boca Club Boulevard 4 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Boca Raton, FL