6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411 Boca Raton, FL $ 239,900
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411
$ 239,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411

Boca Raton, FL, 33487
$ 239,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 1
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 2
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 3
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 4
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 5
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 6
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 7
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 8
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 9
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 10
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 11
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 12
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 13
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 14
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 15
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 16
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 17
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 18
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 19
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 20
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 21
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 22
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 23
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 24
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 25
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 26
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 27
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 28
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 29
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 30
6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $239,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Condo Active

Price

$ 239,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,074

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001490

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 616
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 411
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Building Name Boca Teeca Condo Five
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Parking Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name BOCA TEECA CONDO 5
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4240
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 3074.49
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6461-NW-2nd-Avenue-Unit-4110-Boca-Raton-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FIVE PAR 411
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Wood
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1300
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mickel Averick

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,733
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$256

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$239,900 -5.88% Price Down
3/13/2026$254,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $239,900 with 1,300 sqft. 6461 NW 2nd Avenue 411 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Boca Raton, FL