1780 SE 4th Street Pompano Beach, FL $ 284,000
1780 SE 4th Street
$ 284,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1780 SE 4th Street

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 284,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 607

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,749

1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 16
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 17
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 18
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 19
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 20
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 21
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 22
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 23
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 24
1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $284,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 607 square foot condo was built in 1962.

A boater's dream! Totally unique building where every unit owner has their own assigned dock right outside their back window! Small complex with just 11 condos, heated pool and elevated Tikki hut directly on the waterways perfectly positioned to watch or be a part of the never ending parade of boats and the most stunning sunsets you'll ever see. This 2nd floor one bedroom unit has been freshly painted with neutral knock down, wall finish, crown moldings, tile floors throughout, open kitchen with bar breakfast area, new stainless steel cooker and refrigerator. The bathroom has been newly remodeled and has a beautiful step in marble shower and modern vanity, bedroom has a good sized closet and 2nd entryway with stairs leading to the downstairs area, new electrical panel has been fitted.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 284,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,113

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26001396

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1962
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
View Canal Garden Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Fixed Bridge Ocean Access
HOA Fee 2 453
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name GRAND VIEW ARMS CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3341
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School McNab
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5113.58
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1780-SE-4th-Street-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GRAND VIEW ARMS CONDO UNIT 11 PER CDO BK/PG: 36958/1896
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Garden Lighting
Fencing None
Parking Features Asphalt
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 607
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher Searle

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,175
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,749
Monthly Property Taxes
$426

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$284,000 -3.73% Price Down
3/13/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1780 SE 4th Street, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Condo for sale at $284,000 with 607 sqft. 1780 SE 4th Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL