881 SW Bushel Trail Palm City, FL $ 728,900
881 SW Bushel Trail
$ 728,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

881 SW Bushel Trail

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 728,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,486

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,488

881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 33
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 34
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 35
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 36
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 37
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 38
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 39
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 40
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 41
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 42
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 43
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 44
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 45
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 46
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 47
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 48
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 49
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 50
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 51
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 52
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 53
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 54
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 55
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 56
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 57
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 58
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 59
881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $728,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,486 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

Brand-new construction in Newfield! Be the first to own this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with premium upgrades and sophisticated finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and style, the open-concept features a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, and an elegant island overlooking the main living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. Oversized impact windows flood the home with natural light, enhancing the bright ambiance. The split floor plan offers spacious bedrooms and spa-like bathrooms. Situated on an oversized lot with ample space for a custom pool, outdoor living area, or playground. Residents enjoy trails, parks, green spaces, and Newfield Farm with markets and events, all just minutes from top-rated schools, schools, shopping, dinning, and major highways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 728,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 413

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26001193

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range
HOA Fee 263
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Picnic Area Pickleball Park Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name NEWFIELD CROSSROADS PHASE 1A-3
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6100 - Palm City West/Indiantown
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 413.64
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/scl/fi/h95ynvutjkwta2hz77fr5/860-SW-Bushel-Trl-Palm-City-FL-34990-Unit-881.mp4?rlkey=1cn7xnkxs4btrpezcnxa4mbcd&raw=1
Builder Name Mattamy Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 104 NEWFIELD CROSSROADS PHASE 1A-3 PB 23/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level High Ceilings Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage On Street
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4792
Building Area Total 3389
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Shasta
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia Piton Nascimento

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,522
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,488
Monthly Property Taxes
$34

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $728,900 -0.14% Price Down
4/30/2026 $729,900 -0.95% Price Down
4/8/2026 $736,900 -0.41% Price Down
3/13/2026 $739,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

881 SW Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $728,900 with 2,486 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 881 SW Bushel Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL