181 SW Palm Drive 103 Port St Lucie, FL $ 179,000
181 SW Palm Drive 103
$ 179,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

181 SW Palm Drive 103

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 179,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,033

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $179,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,033 square foot condo was built in 2003.

First-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring tile flooring throughout and currently tenant-occupied by a long-term tenant, offering an excellent investment opportunity with immediate rental income, or the option for future personal use. Located in The Club at St. Lucie West, this well-maintained community offers resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, all conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and I-95. The building is scheduled for exterior painting this year, adding value and enhancing the community's overall appearance. A great opportunity to own in the heart of St. Lucie West.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 179,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 997

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26001173

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 490.5
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2003
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 181
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Playground Pickleball Parking Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name THE CLUB AT ST LUCIE WEST A CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 121 for St. Lucie West Boulevard and head east. Turn right onto SW Palm Drive. Follow to 181 SW Palm Dr on the left
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7500
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 997.33
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/181-SW-Palm-Drive-Unit-103-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE CLUB AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2400-1351) BLDG 7 UNIT 103 AKA BLDG 181 UNIT 103
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Asphalt Guest Open
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa false
Building Area Total 1141
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Franchesca Martens

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,185
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$179,000 -3.50% Price Down
4/14/2026$185,500 -1.85% Price Down
3/13/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

181 SW Palm Drive 103, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Condo for sale at $179,000 with 1,033 sqft. 181 SW Palm Drive 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL