10746 Oak Bend Way Wellington, FL $ 509,000
10746 Oak Bend Way
$ 509,000
Share Save

10746 Oak Bend Way

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 509,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,134

10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $509,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,593 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to Wellington living at its best! This charming single-family home offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus den and 2 full bathrooms, with nearly 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space. Whole house has water filtration and tv antenna for local channels in all rooms; Comcast Catv is by Wi-Fi Move-in ready and beautifully located, the property places you right in the heart of Wellington-just steps from the mall, dining, and shopping. Equestrian enthusiasts will love being minutes from world-class horse, polo, and show venues, while travelers will appreciate the quick access to Palm Beach International Airport. And when it's time to unwind, the beaches of Palm Beach are just a short drive away

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 509,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,793

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001151

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 260
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Internet Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Business Center Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Library Management Playground Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing
Subdivision Name WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 76 PH 2C
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6793.72
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10746-Oak-Bend-Way-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 76 PH 2C LT 127
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5000
Building Area Total 2094
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Oscar Payot

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,700
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,134
Monthly Property Taxes
$566

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$509,000 -2.10% Price Down
4/13/2026$519,900 -1.72% Price Down
3/13/2026$529,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10746 Oak Bend Way, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $509,000 with 1,593 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 10746 Oak Bend Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL