6698 10th Avenue N 401 Greenacres, FL $ 219,900
6698 10th Avenue N 401
$ 219,900
Adult Community
Share Save

6698 10th Avenue N 401

Greenacres, FL, 33467
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,505

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 1
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 2
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 3
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 4
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 5
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 6
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 7
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 8
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 9
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 10
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 11
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 12
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 13
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 14
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 15
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 16
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 17
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 18
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 19
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 20
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 21
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 22
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 23
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 24
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 25
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 26
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 27
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 28
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 29
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 30
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 31
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 32
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 33
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 34
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 35
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 36
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 37
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 38
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 39
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 40
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 41
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 42
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 43
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 44
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 45
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 46
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 47
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 48
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 49
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 50
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 51
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 52
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 53
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 54
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 55
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 56
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 57
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 58
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 59
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 60
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 61
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 62
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 63
6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL 33467 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,505 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Rare 4th-top floor, corner condo with beautiful golf course views.This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers over 1,505 sq ft of bright, airy living space with abundant natural light and a screened patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The whole units has wood floors,and light color walls.the kitchen with granite counters,and SS appliances.Large primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and modern bath.Two more bedrooms one with a custom made wall unit and a Murphy bed. Very active 55+community,Pay as you play Golf course,Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, Bistro,2 pools, fitness center, and social activities. New roof 2024,accordion shutters.Maintenance fee includes water, cable, building insurance, exterior maintenance,elevator,pest control,reserves. Second bedroom could be used as a comfortable guest or office space. Screened patio perfect spot for morning coffee or evening breezes overlooking the greens of the golf course. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities,very close to Floridas great beaches and major roadways, this condo combines comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle in South Florida. All appliances recently replaced .

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,395

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001096

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Humidity Control
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Flat Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 700
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Internet Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1986
View Golf Course Pond
Stories Count 4
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 401
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name The Hamlet
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Stairway Common Area Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Maintenance Grounds Library Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s) Elevator(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name HAMLET AT POINCIANA CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Directions: 10th Ave N west of Jog Rd to Hamlet East entrance to parking lot.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Greenacres
Disclosures Flood Insurance Required
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5750
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1395.96
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6698-10th-Avenue-N-Unit-401-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HAMLET AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 401
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Fencing Other
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt
Lot Features On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Combination Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1560
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Builder Model Contemporary
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maria Pilar Munoz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,470
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/14/2026$219,900 -8.18% Price Down
3/13/2026$239,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6698 10th Avenue N 401, Greenacres, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $219,900 with 1,505 sqft. 6698 10th Avenue N 401 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Greenacres, FL