1690 NE 191st Street 408-1 Miami, FL $ 224,999
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1
$ 224,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1690 NE 191st Street 408-1

Miami, FL, 33179
$ 224,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,315

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 1
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 2
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 3
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 4
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 5
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 6
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 7
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 8
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 9
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 10
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 11
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 12
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 13
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 14
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 15
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 16
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 17
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 18
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 19
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 20
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 21
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 22
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 23
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 24
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 25
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 26
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 27
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 28
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 29
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 30
1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $224,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,315 square foot condo was built in 1967.

Move-in ready and one of the most updated 2/2 units in this 24-hour gated community! This beautifully maintained condo features new impact windows (2022) w/ transferable lifetime warranty, new A/C (2025), new roof (2025), and updated electrical panel (2021)—major improvements already completed for the next owner! The interior offers tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, plantation shutters, and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets, providing excellent storage. Residents enjoy access to three pools within the complex, and the unit includes designated parking conveniently located near the elevator. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated condo!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 224,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,629

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26000924

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 750.57
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Building Security Fire Alarm Security Gate Gated with Guard Secured Garage/Parking Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1967
View Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 408-1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Building Name Bamboo
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Maintenance Grounds Laundry Other Picnic Area Pool Parking Security Storage Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name JADE WINDS GROUP BAMBOO GARDENS
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Michael M. Krop
City Miami
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Ojus
Tax Annual Amount 1629.35
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1690-NE-191st-Street-Unit-4081-Miami-FL-33179/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description JADE WINDS GROUP BAMBOO GDNS CONDO UNIT 408-1 FOURTH FLOOR UNDIV 0.80298% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 67R-95880 & 67R-146779 & 68R-6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Sliding Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Hall
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Storage
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1315
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Katelyn Parent

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,521
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$136

Nearby
4810840 Elementary School
4809533 Middle School
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$224,999 -3.85% Price Down
3/12/2026$234,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1690 NE 191st Street 408-1, Miami, FL, 33179 is a Condo for sale at $224,999 with 1,315 sqft. 1690 NE 191st Street 408-1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33179 which is in Miami, FL