100 Royal Palm Way G5 Palm Beach, FL $ 6,399,000
100 Royal Palm Way G5
$ 6,399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Royal Palm Way G5

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 6,399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,535

Monthly Estimate*

$ 39,400

100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $6,399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,535 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Get your steps in right on your own balcony! The 5th floor terraces go on forever here, wrapping the apartment from ocean views to the east, to The Breakers Towers to the north, then all the way around the west and south sides for sunsets over the West Palm skyline. This generously sized 3 bedroom, 3 bath apartment has the spaciousness of a house with 9' ceilings and floor to ceiling impact glass. And there are hard to find condo niceties like a true reception hall, separate dining room and garage parking, all in one of Palm Beach's finest full-service, doorman buildings. Step out to your terraces looking over the red tile roof tops, the swaying palms and sparkling blue waves - it's a little touch of Malaga in Palm Beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 6,399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,632

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000885

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Not Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2892
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Trash
Patio/Porch Features Terrace
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1969
View City Ocean Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number G5
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Laundry Management Pool Parking Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name 1 Royal Palm Way Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5002
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9632
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/100-Royal-Palm-Way-G5-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description 1 Royal Palm Way Condo Lot: Blk: Lot SqFt: Frontage: Depth:
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Entrance Foyer Elevator Custom Mirrors Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Marble Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 5
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2535
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John F Cregan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$40,202
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$39,400
Monthly Property Taxes
$803

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$6,399,000 -6.24% Price Down
3/12/2026$6,825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $6,399,000 with 2,535 sqft. 100 Royal Palm Way G5 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL