2856 SW Brighton Way Palm City, FL $ 619,888
2856 SW Brighton Way
$ 619,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

2856 SW Brighton Way

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 619,888
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 33
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 34
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 35
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 36
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 37
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 38
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 39
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 40
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 41
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 42
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 43
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 44
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 45
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 46
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 47
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 48
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 49
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 50
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 51
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 52
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 53
2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $619,888 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,968 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.13.

Discover this immaculate Divosta poured concrete Hampton model on a premium private lakefront lot featuring a heated resurfaced pool & lush screened outdoor oasis. Major upgrades include 2018 metal roof, full re-pipe (poly removed) new A/C 2021, upgraded electrical panel 2022, impact front door 2022, new pool equipment/ heater. Interior highlights include porcelain tile floors, crown molding, plantation shutters, custom breakfast nook & sliders opening to opening to the covered lanai & pool. Located in gated Meadows community at Martin Downs with tennis, pickleball, pool, & playground. Quality built by renowned Divosta.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 619,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,706

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26000813

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 365
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Reserve Fund Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Concrete Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Clubhouse Management Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Meadows Prcl 51 Md 42
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Martin Downs Blvd to Meadows. Guard will direct.
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bessey Creek
Tax Annual Amount 5706
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2856-SW-Brighton-Way-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Builder Name DiVosta Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARCEL 51 AT THE MEADOWS LOT 135
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Jetted Tub Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Plantation Shutters Single Hung Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5706.36
Spa false
Building Area Total 2410
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Concrete
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Hampton
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patrick A Stracuzzi Sr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,292
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$476

Nearby
4804137 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $619,888 -4.62% Price Down
3/12/2026 $649,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

2856 SW Brighton Way, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $619,888 with 1,968 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2856 SW Brighton Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL