5218 Beckman Terrace Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 899,900
5218 Beckman Terrace
$ 899,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5218 Beckman Terrace

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,840 square foot townhouse was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.04.

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to beautiful wood-look tile floors and a spacious ground-level den/office or additional living area with large sliding doors for natural light, a full bathroom, and ample storage space. The main living level features an open and bright floor plan with a walkout balcony offering beautiful sunrise and sunset views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. The kitchen features white wood shaker cabinetry, an oversized quartz island, stylish backsplash, modern stainless steel appliances, and extended cabinetry for additional storage. The home also includes impact windows and doors throughout. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the third floor including the spacious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a generous shower. The third floor also includes a conveniently located laundry room and split bedroom floor plan. This home is conveniently located near Alton Town Center, offering top-notch restaurants, cafés, boutiques, and shopping. Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities a state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pools, dog park, multiple playgrounds, open green spaces, tennis courts, and more.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 15,263

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000735

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 470
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Electricity Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2022
View Garden
Stories Count 3
Levels Two Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Maintenance Pickleball Park Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5320
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Marsh Pointe
Tax Annual Amount 15263.8
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5218-Beckman-Terrace-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 PHASE 2 LT 214
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced Front Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Shared Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1825
Building Area Total 3526
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cibie Cahur

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,813
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,272

Nearby
4447634 Elementary School
4447633 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $899,900 -6.25% Price Down
3/12/2026 $959,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Townhouse for sale at $899,900 with 2,840 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 5218 Beckman Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL