1227 N Ocean Breeze Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 699,000
1227 N Ocean Breeze
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1227 N Ocean Breeze

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 699,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,430

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 24
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 25
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 26
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 27
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 28
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 29
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 30
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 31
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 32
1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $699,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,430 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.15.

This beautifully renovated home in the heart of Lake Worth Beach is just blocks from the river and offers quick access to pristine beaches. Key features include a brand-new roof, a private fenced backyard with a refreshing pool and spa, and no HOA! Inside, you'll find a stunning kitchen with solid wood Quaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious open living/family area flows seamlessly to the pool deck, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining. Fully renovated bathrooms add an extra touch of luxury and sophistication. With its prime location near the water, golf courses, and the historic downtown filled with chic restaurants and unique shops.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,439

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000725

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1950
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5600
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Above Ground
Tax Annual Amount 10439.53
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1227-N-Ocean-Breeze-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 10 BLK 366
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Split Bedrooms
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 6750
Spa true
Building Area Total 1606
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynn Tenniswood-Camarotti

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,174
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$870

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/12/2026 $699,000 2.79% Price Up
3/12/2026 $680,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1227 N Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 1,430 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1227 N Ocean Breeze has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL