13635 Jubilee Lane Delray Beach, FL $ 498,345
13635 Jubilee Lane
$ 498,345
Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

13635 Jubilee Lane

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 498,345
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,308

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,068

13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $498,345 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,308 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.07.

Exclusive to active adults 55+ and better, this low maintenance home offers a single-story layout with two bedrooms. A galley-style kitchen is tucked in the center of the open living area, with a dining room on one side and a Great Room on the other with access to a covered deck. A one-car garage rounds out the design. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 498,345

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,865

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000552

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
HOA Fee 358.88
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Internet Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2026
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2027
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name DELRAY TRAILS VILLAS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6865.21
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13635-Jubilee-Lane-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description DELRAY TRAILS AT VILLA DELRAY PUD POD C REPL LT 60
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2871
Spa false
Building Area Total 1308
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J. Richelle R Smart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,640
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,068
Monthly Property Taxes
$572

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/7/2026 $498,345 -0.57% Price Down
4/1/2026 $501,195 -0.71% Price Down
3/12/2026 $504,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

13635 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Single Family Home for sale at $498,345 with 1,308 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 13635 Jubilee Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL