352 Southampton C West Palm Beach, FL $ 75,900
352 Southampton C
$ 75,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

352 Southampton C

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 75,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 702

Monthly Estimate*

$ 467

352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $75,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 702 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Welcome to this inviting condo in the desirable 55+ gated community of Century Village. This charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle. Step inside to discover cozy living and dining areas, perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a convenient guest bathroom, adding to the functionality of the space. The spacious bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and private balcony, providing a tranquil spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 75,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,403

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000539

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 606.81
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pool Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name SOUTHAMPTON CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1403.31
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/352-Southampton-C-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOUTHAMPTON C COND UNIT 352
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Living/Dining Room Other Pantry
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 792
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sami Zeqiraj PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$584
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$467
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$75,900 -0.78% Price Down
3/27/2026$76,500 -3.77% Price Down
3/12/2026$79,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $75,900 with 702 sqft. 352 Southampton C has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL