12554 Nautilus Circle Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,198,000
12554 Nautilus Circle
$ 1,198,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12554 Nautilus Circle

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412
$ 1,198,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,131

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,376

12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 1
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 2
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 3
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 4
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 5
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 6
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 7
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 8
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 9
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 10
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 11
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 12
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 13
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 14
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 15
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 16
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 17
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 18
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 19
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 20
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 21
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 22
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 23
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 24
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 25
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 26
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 27
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 28
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 29
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 30
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 31
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 32
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 33
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 34
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 35
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 36
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 37
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 38
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 39
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 40
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 41
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 42
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 43
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 44
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 45
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 46
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 47
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 48
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 49
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 50
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 51
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 52
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 53
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 54
12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,198,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,131 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.16.

This is ALMOST new construction without the wait! Come enjoy this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with multiple additional rooms, perfect for an office or playroom. Upgraded chef's kitchen with top of the line Jenn-Air appliances and a whole home water filtration system. Expansive back patio overlooks the pool and lake while the fully fenced backyard gives everyone room to run. You are minutes to the turnpike for an easy commute or skip work and head to the crystal blue Atlantic Ocean for a swim. Avenir sits next to gorgeous greens at Sandhill Crane public golf course as well. This home is a short walk to the new town center shops and restaurants opening this month! Come now and enjoy this home all summer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,198,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,256

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000465

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Mixed
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Microwave Water Purifier Owned Range Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Purifier
HOA Fee 303
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Security Trash
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Foam Insulation Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Pool Security Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name AVENIR SITE PLAN 1 POD
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5550
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 21256.69
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12554-Nautilus-Circle-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33412/unbranded
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description AVENIR SITE PLAN 1 POD 3 LT 40
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 7000
Building Area Total 4295
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laurie Hodges

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,148
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,376
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,771

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $1,198,000 -5.67% Price Down
3/12/2026 $1,270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,198,000 with 3,131 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 12554 Nautilus Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL