5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b Lauderhill, FL $ 149,900
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b

Lauderhill, FL, 33313
$ 149,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 62

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 1
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 2
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 3
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 4
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 5
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 6
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 7
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 8
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 9
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 10
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 11
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 12
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 13
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 14
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 15
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 16
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 17
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 18
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 19
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 20
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 21
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 22
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 23
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 24
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 25
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 26
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 27
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 28
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 29
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 30
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 31
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 32
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 33
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 34
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 35
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 36
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 37
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 38
5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $149,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 62 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo featuring a functional layout with appliances included. Spacious master bedroom located upstairs with ample closet space. Bright living areas and a convenient half bath on the main level make this home ideal for comfortable living or investment. The condominium association has received official documentation confirming the building has passed its 40-year recertification." Rules and Regulation, and Condo Application, Approved budget 2026 and inspection final report 40 years certification are located in the supplements.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,354

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26000431

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Before Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 514
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 28-b
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Parking
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name HABITAT II CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Lauderhill
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3750
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 4354.95
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5702-NW-22nd-Court-Unit-28b-Lauderhill-FL-33313/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HABITAT II CONDO UNIT 28-B PER CDO BK/PG: 5085/459
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Kitchen Main Level In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Front Yard
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport Detached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 940
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kendrick Esslinger

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,286
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$363

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$149,900 -6.53% Price Down
4/14/2026$160,369 -1.84% Price Down
3/12/2026$163,369 Listed Price

Map

See all

5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b, Lauderhill, FL, 33313 is a Condo for sale at $149,900 with 62 sqft. 5702 NW 22nd Court 28-b has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Lauderhill, FL