167 Cypress Point Drive Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 235,000
167 Cypress Point Drive
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

167 Cypress Point Drive

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 770 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Motivated seller! Impeccably updated 1st floor condo in PGA National with an incredible lake view. Open kitchen with quartz counter, extra large pennisula for bar stool seating and has storage underneath, white shaker cabinets, large farmhouse sink, tile backsplash, pantry, and all stainless steel appliances. New LED lighting throughout. Knockdown texture ceilings (no popcorn). All tile and luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet). Updated bathrooms with beautiful tile work, new vanities, and walk-in tub with jacuzzi features. New stackable GE washer and dryer in unit. Crown molding in the main living area. Screen enclosure on the screened patio was grandfathered in and one of few community with a screened patio. You get your money's worth with this condo! Can be rented out immediately as well.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 235,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,161

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000411

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 492.9
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 915
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Golf Course Gated Laundry Picnic Area Playground Park Pool Parking Security Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Cypress Point
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PGA BLVD or Northlake west past the turnpike enter PGA National Avenue of the Masters to Cypress Point. Building 5.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5360
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Timber Trace
Tax Annual Amount 4161
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/167-Cypress-Point-Drive-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CYPRESS POINT UNIT 167
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 780
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alexander Fink

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,794
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$347

Nearby
4623645 Elementary School
4447633 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$235,000 -2.08% Price Down
5/12/2026$240,000 -2.04% Price Down
5/5/2026$245,000 -2.00% Price Down
4/28/2026$250,000 -5.66% Price Down
4/16/2026$265,000 -3.64% Price Down
4/2/2026$275,000 -8.03% Price Down
3/12/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Condo for sale at $235,000 with 770 sqft. 167 Cypress Point Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL