11890 Donlin Drive Wellington, FL $ 419,850
11890 Donlin Drive
$ 419,850
Share Save

11890 Donlin Drive

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 419,850
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,868

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Wellington, FL

for $419,850 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,868 square foot townhouse was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.09.

This charming villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a one-car garage in a desirable Wellington location. The home features brand-new quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, adding a fresh and modern touch throughout. The spacious family room showcases vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors that lead to a bright, enclosed sunroom filled with natural light. The oversized kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook and a convenient pass-through window to the living area, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and easy entertaining. All three bedrooms are generously sized, while the primary suite offers a step-in shower and a double-sink vanity for added comfort & convenience. Additional upgrades include:newer roof (2022), A/C (2025), new oven (2025), impact windows on east side of the home and hurricane panels for the remainder windows. The sunroom is perfect for a fitness space, or hobby room. Step outside to the newly fenced backyard, creating a private setting that children and The expansive sunroom offers endless possibilities—perfect for relaxing, a home office, pets will love. Enjoy the lifestyle that Wellington offers. Take a short walk to the Village of Wellington Amphitheater to enjoy live cover bands, food trucks, community events, and much more. The home is also conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, the Wellington International (WEF) equestrian venue, and Palm Beach International Airport (PBI). Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing and cooling off on sunny Florida days. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in the heart of Wellington.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 419,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,810

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26000240

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1696
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s)
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric Circuit Breakers
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name PARK PLACE OF WELLINGTON
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Off of Forest Hill Blvd and 12th Fairway to Donlin Drive. Maker the second left at the end on the right side
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Elbridge Gale
Tax Annual Amount 2810.72
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/11890-Donlin-Drive-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description PARK PLACE OF WELLINGTON LT 63
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Kitchen Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 3977
Building Area Total 2610
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeanne M Gordon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,819
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$234

Nearby
4729805 Elementary School
4817957 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/11/2026 $419,850 -2.33% Price Down
3/12/2026 $429,850 23.17% Price Up
3/11/2026 $349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Townhouse for sale at $419,850 with 1,868 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 11890 Donlin Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL