4841 NW 7th Street 308-4 Miami, FL $ 205,000
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4
$ 205,000
Share Save

4841 NW 7th Street 308-4

Miami, FL, 33126
$ 205,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 1
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 2
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 3
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 4
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 5
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 6
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 7
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 8
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 9
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 10
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 11
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 12
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 13
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 14
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 15
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 16
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 17
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 18
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 19
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 20
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 21
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 22
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 23
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 24
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 25
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 26
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 27
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 28
4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $205,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 740 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Investors Dream. Welcome to this bright and spacious 2/1 in highly desirable Sunset Vilas, prime location right next to the Miami Airport and Blue Lagoon. This unit is already Rented for $1950 per month, and the Community allows Rentals right away. Remarkably low HOA fees of only $274.79 + $66.55 Reserve Funding per month, total monthly fee is $341.34. With no current or upcoming Assessments for your peace of mind. The apartment has been meticulously maintained, and it is 100% ready for its new owner to Close, sit back and immediately begin to collect Rent. This property is one of 6 in a very attractive portfolio, if you'd like more information, please reach out to us to schedule a showing right away.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 205,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,343

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26000092

Roof Other
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 341
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s) Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Building Security Gated Community Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
Electric Circuit Breakers
Stories Count 4
Unit Number 308-4
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other Pool Security
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name SUNSET VILLAS PHASE II CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
City Miami
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2310
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3343
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4841-NW-7th-Street-Unit-3084-Miami-FL-33126/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNSET VILLAS PHASE II CONDO UNIT 308-4 - 3RD FLOOR UNDIV .007429% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 73R119489 OR 15124-1441 15147-3902 079
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1973
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dayana Sanchez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,541
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$205,000 -4.65% Price Down
3/11/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4841 NW 7th Street 308-4, Miami, FL, 33126 is a Condo for sale at $205,000 with 740 sqft. 4841 NW 7th Street 308-4 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33126 which is in Miami, FL