3521 NW 171st Ter Miami Gardens, FL $ 549,995
3521 NW 171st Ter
$ 549,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

3521 NW 171st Ter

Miami Gardens, FL, 33056
$ 549,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 1
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 2
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 3
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 4
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 5
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 6
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 7
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 8
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 9
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 10
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 11
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 12
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 13
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 14
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 15
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 16
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 17
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 18
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 19
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 20
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 21
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 22
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 23
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 24
3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami Gardens, FL

for $549,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,014 square foot home was built in 1954.

Beautifully remodeled 3/2 home with a new roof, impact windows, and laminate floors. This home has a stunning kitchen, with new cabinets and quartz countertops, along with updated bathrooms. A bright open layout with spacious rooms and natural light throughout. The home boasts a large yard with room for a pool and able to fit a RV, and boat. The yard is a perfect space to retreat or entertain. Near schools, restaurant, shopping centers, and major highways. No HOA, bigger than tax rolls, move in ready with nothing to do! Don’t let this one get away. Schedule your showing immediately.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,872

Style

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Miami Gardens

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12013563

Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features None
Restrictions No Restrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1954
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MYRTLE GROVE 1ST ADDN
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
Directions Use GPS.
City Miami Gardens
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 0100
MLS Area 21
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8250
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 7872
Middle/Junior High School Carol City
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12013563
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MYRTLE GROVE 1ST ADD PB 57-2 LOT 14 BLK 44 LOT SIZE SITE VALUE OR 18187-1542 0598 4 OR 18498-4190 0299 3 CD F/A/U 30-2109-009-5680
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry Handicap Access
Flooring Laminate
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Lighting Porch Room For Pool
Parking Features Driveway Guest RV Access/Parking
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8250
Building Area Total 1216
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$4,042
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$656

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/10/2026 $549,995 -4.35% Price Down
5/5/2026 $574,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

3521 NW 171st Ter, Miami Gardens, FL, 33056 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,995 with 1,014 sqft. 3521 NW 171st Ter has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33056 which is in Miami Gardens, FL