1036 North Avenue Burlington, VT $ 1,160,000
1036 North Avenue
$ 1,160,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1036 North Avenue

Burlington, VT, 05401
$ 1,160,000
Bedrooms14 Baths6.0 Sq 4,944

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,142

Listed by Lipkin Audette Team, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-846-8800, team@LipkinAudette.com
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 1
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 2
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 3
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 4
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 5
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 6
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 7
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 8
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 9
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 10
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 11
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 12
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 13
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 14
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 15
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 16
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 17
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 18
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 19
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 20
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 21
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 22
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 23
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 24
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 25
1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 26

Multi-Family Home for sale in Burlington, VT

for $1,160,000 with 14 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 4,944 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.28.

This 6-unit Burlington investment property combines stability with upside. Featuring two spacious 3-bedroom apartments and four well-sized 2-bedroom apartments. The property offers wonderful layouts, coin-op laundry, storage units, and plenty of on-site parking for tenants. Conveniently located on the edge of the New North End with easy access to downtown, bike path, and the waterfront.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,160,000

Bedrooms

14

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Family

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5087126

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Basement Yes
Total Number of Units 6
Unit 4 Bedrooms 2
Zoning NAC
Year Built 1930
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Multi-Family
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Net Income 101334
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 136500
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Heading North on North Ave property will be on your right after Ethan Allen Parkway.
City Burlington
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.63
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.28

Broker

(802) 846-8800

Phone

team@LipkinAudette.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,142
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,142

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1036 North Avenue, Burlington, VT, 05401 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,160,000 with 4,944 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1036 North Avenue has 14 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 05401 which is in Burlington, VT