5784 Horizon Lane Allendale, MI $ 494,825
5784 Horizon Lane
$ 494,825
Recently Listed
Share Save

5784 Horizon Lane

Allendale, MI, 49401
$ 494,825
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,814

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,047

5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 1
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 2
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 3
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 4
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 5
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 6
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 7
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 8
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 9
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 10
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 11
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 12
5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Allendale, MI

for $494,825 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,814 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.34.

Move In Summer 2026!Welcome to your next dream home in Allendale, Michigan -- a beautifully crafted new construction offering thoughtfully designed living space across three levels. The main floor sets the tone with an open-concept gathering room anchored by a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area, kitchen, and a sun-drenched sunroom perfect for morning coffee or relaxed evening entertaining. A welcoming foyer, convenient powder room, and direct access to the deck round out the main level. Upstairs, the spacious owner's suite is a true retreat, complete with a private bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed full bath -- with an upper-level laundry room adding everyday convenience. An expansive three-stall garage provides exceptional storage and parking, while the lower level features an unfinished rec room and bath, ready to grow with your needs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 494,825

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Allendale

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70529697

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Hot Water Humidifier
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Allendale Twp (70001)
Primary City Allendale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26020011
Directions Lake Michigan Drive to south 60th street and then left onto Lynn Drive. At the end of Lynn Drive take a right onto Melanie Drive that Turns into Horizon Lane
City Allendale
School District Allendale Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 19. PEARLINE ESTATES. SEC 26 T7N R14W.
DOM 11
Postal Code 49401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.78
Public Remarks Move In Summer 2026!Welcome to your next dream home in Allendale
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 18
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 X 150.09 X 100 X 150.

Affordability Calculator

$3,047
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,047

Nearby
3954338 Elementary School
3954347 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$494,825 Listed Price

Map

See all

5784 Horizon Lane, Allendale, MI, 49401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $494,825 with 1,814 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 5784 Horizon Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49401 which is in Allendale, MI