1137 Parkside Circle # 129 Grand Blanc, MI $ 168,900
1137 Parkside Circle # 129
$ 168,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

1137 Parkside Circle # 129

Grand Blanc, MI, 48439
$ 168,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,040

1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 1
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 2
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 3
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 4
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 5
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 6
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 7
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 8
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 9
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 10
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 11
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 12
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 13
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 14
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 15
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 16
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 17
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 18
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 19
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 20
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 21
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 22
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 23
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 24
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 25
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 26
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 27
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 28
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 29
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 30
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 31
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 32
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 33
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 34
1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 35

Condo for sale in Grand Blanc, MI

for $168,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,050 square foot condo was built in 1995.

Move in and enjoy easy living in this 2 bed, 1.5 bath Ranch in Lake Park Village! The views of the open backyard are unmatched with mature trees for seasonal beauty and shade. No condos behind this one! The 2+ car attached garage has built in storage at ground level and above. All appliances stay and immediate occupancy! 9" deep double kitchen sink for convenience. When you travel just lock the door and go! Walk in shower for easy access and handrail in the if needed......both bedrooms have walk-in closets!

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
1137 Parkside Circle # 129 Grand Blanc, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 168,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,573

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Grand Blanc

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60990013

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Community Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1995
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Mundy Twp (25014)
Primary City Grand Blanc
Directions Do Not take Fenton Rd. toward Baldwin due to construction take Grand Blanc to Fenton Rd. South to Lake Park Village
City Grand Blanc
School District Lake Fenton Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 129 LAKE PARK VILLAGE (96)
DOM 4
Postal Code 48439
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.86
Public Remarks Move in and enjoy easy living in this 2 bed

Affordability Calculator

$1,171
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,040
Monthly Property Taxes
$131

Nearby
1555206 Elementary School
1555201 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$168,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1137 Parkside Circle # 129, Grand Blanc, MI, 48439 is a Condo for sale at $168,900 with 1,050 sqft. 1137 Parkside Circle # 129 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48439 which is in Grand Blanc, MI