1200 Trailwood Path Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 275,000
1200 Trailwood Path
$ 275,000
Share Save

1200 Trailwood Path

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 1
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 2
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 3
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 4
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 5
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 6
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 7
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 8
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 9
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 10
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 11
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 12
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 13
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 14
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 15
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 16
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 17
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 18
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 19
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 20
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 21
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 22
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 23
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 24
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 25
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 26
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 27
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 28
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 29
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 30
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 31
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 32
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 33
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 34
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 35
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 36
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 37
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 38
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 39
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 40
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 41
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 42
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 43
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 44
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 45
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 46
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 47
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 48
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 49
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 50
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 51
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 52
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 53
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 54
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 55
1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,498 square foot condo was built in 1964.

Welcome to 1200 Trailwood Path. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfortable living with abundant natural light throughout. The well-appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath. Ideally located in the heart of Bloomfield Hills, with easy access to shopping, dining, coffee shops, and more. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, along with the added convenience of a rare 2-car assigned carport - something many units in the community do not offer. Book your showing today!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,262

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990005

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Carport Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1964
Parking 2 Spaces
Subdivision Foxcroft Of Bloomfield Occpn 437 MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Bloomfield Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/bdaa8a16-3786-49ba-8f27-0b7ebf11901d?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Directions S on Telegraph and W on Maple
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 29 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 437 FOXCROFT OF BLOOMFIELD UNIT 65 BLDG 12 L 9250 P 1 4-9-86 FR 032
DOM 6
Postal Code 48301
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.58
Public Remarks Welcome to 1200 Trailwood Path. This 3-bedroom 2.5-bath condo is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner. Featuring a spacious and functional layout
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$1,882
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1200 Trailwood Path, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301 is a Condo for sale at $275,000 with 1,498 sqft. 1200 Trailwood Path has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48301 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI