707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD Davenport, FL $ 2,100
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD

Davenport, FL, 33837
$ 2,100
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,656
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 1
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 2
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 3
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 4
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 5
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 6
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 7
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 8
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 9
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 10
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 11
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 12
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 13
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 14
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 15
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 16
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 17
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 18
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 19
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 20
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 21
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 22
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 23
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 24
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 25
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 26
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 27
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 28
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 29
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 30
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 31
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 32
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 33
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 34
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 35
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 36
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 37
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 38
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 39
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 40
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 41
707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Davenport, FL

for $2,100 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,656 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.1.

This stunning one-story home is sure to impress from the moment you step inside. The entry hall leads to a spacious great room featuring 9- ft. ceilings and access to a covered patio ideal for outdoor entertaining. The modern kitchen showcases modern kitchen cabinets, a flat island with granite countertops including stainless steel appliances. Four spacious bedrooms with large closets and the main bedroom which includes a spacious walk-in closet and connects to the large master bath which boasts an extended walk-in shower with tile surround, an extended dual sink vanity and a linen closet. Playground nearby. Close proximity to local schools. Centrally located between Hwy 27 and US 17-92, off Ridgewood Lakes Blvd., short drive to shops and attractions.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Davenport

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

S5149264

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Size Limit
Year Built 2021
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Polk
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PRESERVATION POINTE PH 2B
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-192 (Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy) head south on N Poinciana Blvd and continue as it becomes Pleasant Hill Rd. Turn left onto Cypress Pkwy then right onto Marigold Ave. Turn left onto Laurel Ave then right onto Scrub Oak Hammock Rd. The property at 707 Scrub Oak Hammock Rd will be on your right.
City DAVENPORT
Association Name Ackley Florida Property Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33837 - Davenport
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4395
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5149264
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Solid Surface Counters Thermostat
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 4395
Building Area Total 2220
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,100 -4.55% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD, Davenport, FL, 33837 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,656 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 707 SCRUB OAK HAMMOCK ROAD has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33837 which is in Davenport, FL