23118 N 178th Lane Surprise, AZ $ 1,870
23118 N 178th Lane
$ 1,870
Recently Listed
Share Save

23118 N 178th Lane

Surprise, AZ, 85387
$ 1,870
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,892
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 1
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 2
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 3
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 4
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 5
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 6
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 7
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 8
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 9
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 10
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 11
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 12
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 13
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 14
23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Surprise, AZ

for $1,870 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,892 square foot property was built in 2021.

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath is ready for move in! Fabulous upgrades include grey shaker style cabinets, granite kitchen counters, stainless appliances, marble counters in baths, shower and linen closet in master bath, executive height vanity cabinets with double sinks in both baths. Finished with faux wood blinds throughout and ceiling fans in the primary bath and great room.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,870

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Surprise

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023727

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2021
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name AUSTIN RANCH EAST PHASE 2 PARCELS 9 10 AND 11
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Surprise
High School District Dysart Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Dysart Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23118

Nearby
4333946 Elementary School
4327500 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,870 -6.27% Price Down
5/11/2026$1,995 -2.44% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,045 -2.15% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,090 -7.11% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

23118 N 178th Lane, Surprise, AZ, 85387 is a Property for Rent at $1,870 with 1,892 sqft. 23118 N 178th Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 85387 which is in Surprise, AZ