1255 W SEA SHELL Drive Gilbert, AZ $ 589,900
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1255 W SEA SHELL Drive

Gilbert, AZ, 85233
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,255

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 1
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 2
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 3
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 4
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 5
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 6
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 7
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 8
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 9
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 10
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 11
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 12
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 13
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 14
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 15
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 16
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 17
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 18
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 19
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 20
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 21
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 22
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 23
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 24
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 25
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 26
1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Gilbert, AZ

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,255 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully improved, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in The Islands offers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality. Fresh interior paint and newly completed landscaping set the tone, while modern tile and laminate flooring carry throughout the home. The kitchen is both refined and practical, featuring granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, and upgraded appliances, all designed to support everyday living and entertaining alike. A spacious secondary living area with a built-in bar, upgraded cabinetry, and beverage refrigerator creates flexibility for a media room, game space, or relaxed lounge. Additional highlights include a stone accented fireplace, pantry storage, and an updated powder room. Outdoors, a private setting unfolds with a newer deck and balcony overlooking a pebble sheen pool with a water feature, offering a natural extension of the living space for both quiet evenings and gatherings. Located within The Islands, one of Gilbert's most sought after communities, residents enjoy access to scenic lakes, walking paths, and nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,931

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Gilbert

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023710

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Granite Counters Double Vanity Master Downstairs Eat-in Kitchen Full Bth Master Bdrm Tub with Jets
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Built-in Microwave True
Walk-in Pantry True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession By Agreement
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 401.81
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Outdoor
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1986
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Semi-Annually
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ISLANDS PATIO HOMES
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions East to Islands Drive south to the fountain east at the fountain and it will turn south east on Mediterranean south on Ocean and then west on Sea Shell
High School Mesquite High School
City Gilbert
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name The Islands
High School District Gilbert Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 4.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5693.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Islands Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1931.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mesquite Jr High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Gilbert Unified District
Tax Lot 172
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 66.97
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Cul-De-Sac Synthetic Grass Frnt Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 5693.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1255

Affordability Calculator

$3,793
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$161

Nearby
4327291 Elementary School
4327075 Middle School
Mesquite High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$589,900 -0.86% Price Down
5/5/2026$594,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1255 W SEA SHELL Drive, Gilbert, AZ, 85233 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,255 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1255 W SEA SHELL Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 85233 which is in Gilbert, AZ