18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive Surprise, AZ $ 383,040
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive
$ 383,040
Recently Listed
Share Save

18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive

Surprise, AZ, 85387
$ 383,040
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,523

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,358

18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 1
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 2
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 3
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 4
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 5
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 6
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 7
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 8
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 9
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 10
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 11
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 12
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 13
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 14
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 15
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 16
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 17
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 18
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 19
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 20
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 21
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 22
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 23
18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Surprise, AZ

for $383,040 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,523 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.12.

MODEL HOME FOR SALE...ONLY FOR INVESTORS WILLING TO LEASE THE HOME BACK TO THE SELLER. ALL EXPENSES AND UPKEEP OF THE HOME TO BE DONE BY THE SELLER. FULLY LOADED, 1523 sqft 3 BED, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE UPGRADED TILE, UPGRADED CABINETS, UPGRADED COUNTERTOPS, FULL LANDSCAPED HOME. Seller to give buyer up to 2% of the sales price toward closing costs with preferred lender.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 383,040

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,530

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Surprise

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023709

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Cooling HVAC SEER Rating Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 62.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2024
Township 4N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Pickleball Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name NORTH COPPER CANYON PARCEL 2.3
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Grand Avenue and Deer Valley Road Directions: 303 and Grand Ave North on Grand West on Norwich Drive to Citrus Road West to Community
High School Willow Canyon High School
City Surprise
Disclosures None
Association Name Kestrel Property Mgm
High School District Dysart Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5175.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Asante Preparatory Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1530.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Asante Preparatory Academy
Property Condition Complete Spec Home
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name COURTLAND COMMUNITIES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Dysart Unified District
Tax Lot 95
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 62.0
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Extended Length Garage
Lot Features North/South Exposure Desert Back Desert Front Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source Pvt Water Company
Lot Size Area 5175.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18189

Affordability Calculator

$2,486
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,358
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
4327182 Elementary School
4327483 Middle School
Willow Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$371,550 -6.88% Price Down
5/5/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive, Surprise, AZ, 85387 is a Single Family Home for sale at $383,040 with 1,523 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 18189 W AVENIDA DEL SOL Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 85387 which is in Surprise, AZ