2415 Garden Arbor Tomball, TX $ 440,000
2415 Garden Arbor
$ 440,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2415 Garden Arbor

Tomball, TX, 77375
$ 440,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 1
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 2
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 3
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 4
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 5
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 6
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 7
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 8
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 9
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 10
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 11
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 12
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 13
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 14
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 15
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 16
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 17
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 18
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 19
2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Tomball, TX

for $440,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,140 square foot home was built in 2026.

New Construction - The Middleton by Chesmar Homes! Join us at Wood Leaf Reserve, smack dab in the middle of it all where convenience meets easy commuting! As you enter, soaring ceilings and a wall of windows create a bright, airy vibe that makes every day feel like a vacation! The chef-inspired kitchen features an island, designer backsplash, fridge, and quartz countertops, making it the perfect spot for holiday hosting or casual Friday night hangouts. Gorgeous wood-look tile floors offer effortless elegance, while the generous 5-foot garage extension gives you all the room you need for tools, toys, and holiday decor. Skip the stress with cordless blinds, full gutters, and a complete sprinkler system already installed, you can just unpack and start living! Don’t just take our word for it—come experience the vibes for yourself! Visit Wood Leaf Reserve today and see why Chesmar Homes is the talk of Tomball.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Tomball

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

22708873

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Dryer Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Wood Leaf Reserve
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Driving Directions To Model Home From HWY 249 North. Exit Holderrieth Rd. Right on Theis Ln. Right on School St. Right on Silver Maple Xing. Left on Wood Leaf Pk. Model home on Right.
High School TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
City Tomball
Disclosures None
Association Name Wood Leaf Reserve HOA
High School District 53 - Tomball
MLS Area 14
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School GRAND OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School TOMBALL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Tomball
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Chesmar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 53 - Tomball
Elementary School District 53 - Tomball
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 29-3-3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Quartz Counters Separate Shower Tub Shower Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Dining Room Family Room Utility Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2140

Affordability Calculator

$2,709
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$440,000 -8.81% Price Down
5/5/2026$482,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2415 Garden Arbor, Tomball, TX, 77375 is a Single Family Home for sale at $440,000 with 2,140 sqft. 2415 Garden Arbor has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77375 which is in Tomball, TX