216 Cedar River Lane Augusta, WV $ 209,900
216 Cedar River Lane
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

216 Cedar River Lane

Augusta, WV, 26704
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 576

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 1
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 2
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 3
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 4
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 5
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 6
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 7
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 8
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 9
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 10
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 11
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 12
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 13
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 14
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 15
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 16
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 17
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 18
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 19
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 20
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 21
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 22
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 23
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 24
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 25
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 26
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 27
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 28
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 29
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 30
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 31
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 32
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 33
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 34
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 35
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 36
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 37
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 38
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 39
216 Cedar River Lane, Augusta, WV 26704 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Augusta, WV

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 576 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 3.

Escape to your own private riverfront retreat! This sweet cabin/cottage is situated on 3 flat acres and offers 138 feet of North River frontageperfect for relaxing, fishing, or enjoying the outdoors. Recent 2026 updates include renovated kitchen, bathroom, new flooring, well pump, hot water heater, and water treatment system! Gorgeous wooden doors and trim throughout the home, including beautiful ceiling in bedroom. Roof was replaced in 2023. Property is located in the 100-year flood plain. HOA for road maintenance only. Get away from it all!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 421

Style

Cottage,Cabin/Lodge

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Augusta

County/Region

Hampshire

MLS | Web ID

WVHS2007668

Features
General
Living Area 576
Sewer On Site Septic Septic > # of BR
Heating Wall Unit Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Wall Unit
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 135.00
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Cottage Cabin/Lodge
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HAMPSHIRE COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
View River
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 130680.00
Tax Annual Amount 421.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 364.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type River
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 42B
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 576
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Utility Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Fishing Available Flood Plain Open
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other Permanent
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 3.00
Road Surface Type Gravel
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Road Responsibility HOA
Land Assessed Value 30480.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 216

Affordability Calculator

$1,327
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$35
Monthly Home Insurance
--