919 Clicks Lane New Market, VA $ 450,000
919 Clicks Lane
$ 450,000
New Construction
Share Save

919 Clicks Lane

New Market, VA, 22844
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,804

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 1
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 2
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 3
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 4
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 5
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 6
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 7
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 8
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 9
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 10
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 11
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 12
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 13
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 14
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 15
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 16
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 17
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 18
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 19
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 20
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 21
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 22
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 23
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 24
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 25
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 26
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 27
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 28
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 29
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 30
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 31
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 32
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 33
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 34
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 35
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 36
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 37
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 38
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 39
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 40
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 41
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 42
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 43
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 44
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 45
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 46
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 47
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 48
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 49
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 50
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 51
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 52
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 53
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 54
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 55
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 56
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 57
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 58
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 59
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 60
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 61
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 62
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 63
919 Clicks Lane, New Market, VA 22844 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in New Market, VA

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,804 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.47.

**New Construction - Home is Complete** Get ready to be amazed by the quality of this single family 1 story home with high end finishes on a lovely lot in the Fairway Manor Subdivision in New Market. This country style home features 9' ceilings, 2'x6' exterior walls, an open concept living room, kitchen & dining with a spacious primary suite, a generous laundry & an oversized 2 car garage. You'll find hardwood floors throughout the home, including the bedrooms, tiled bathrooms & laundry, custom shaker style kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, a beautiful custom tile shower with a bench in the primary bathroom, upgraded exterior doors and windows, a covered front entry, a lovely covered 10x16 back patio & much more!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 359

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Traditional

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Market

County/Region

Shenandoah

MLS | Web ID

VASH2014278

Features
General
Living Area 1804
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Water Heater Cooktop
Zoning R
HOA Fee 33.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
View Mountain
Levels 1
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Take N Valley Pike (11) to Clicks Ln. Home is on the corner of Clicks Ln & Par Dr
City NEW MARKET
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.20
Tax Annual Amount 359.45
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.45
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Pantry
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Screens
Above Grade Finished Area 1804
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 919

Affordability Calculator

$2,801
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$30
Monthly Home Insurance
--