12982 Orleans Street Woodbridge, VA $ 565,000
12982 Orleans Street
$ 565,000
Share Save

12982 Orleans Street

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 565,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

12982 Orleans Street, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $565,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,620 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to this charming single-family home in the highly desirable Lake Ridge community, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot surrounded by mature trees that provide both beauty and privacy. This well-maintained property offers a one-car garage with ample storage space and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfortable living. Inside, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, along with a bright and spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The upgraded kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large center island, and modern appliances, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. An additional bonus room provides flexibility for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard, designed for both relaxation and functionality. Outdoor features include a large 12 x 21 metal garage/storage building, a greenhouse for gardening enthusiasts, and a welcoming fire pit areaideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. This home has been thoughtfully updated with major improvements, including all bathrooms (2023), roof (2018), roofed deck (2017), fence (2019), HVAC system (2019), water heater (2021), paint (2026) and main water line (2024), offering peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this property combines comfort, practicality, and an unbeatable location. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Lake Ridge home your own.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 565,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,803

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2118382

Features
General
Living Area 1620
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater Stove Dryer Dishwasher
Zoning RPC
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Enclosed Roof
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions USE GPS
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.00
Tax Annual Amount 4803.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 517.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision LAKE RIDGE PART 2
Tax Lot 375A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1092
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 528
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Outbuilding(s) Satellite Dish Other
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Wood Wire
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 169200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12982

Affordability Calculator

$3,879
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479
Monthly Property Taxes
$400