1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M Penn Valley, PA $ 3,950
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M
$ 3,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M

Penn Valley, PA, 19072
$ 3,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,509
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 1
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 2
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 3
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 4
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 5
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 6
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 7
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 8
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 9
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 10
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 11
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 12
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 13
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 14
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 15
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 16
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 17
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 18
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 19
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 20
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 21
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 22
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 23
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 24
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 25
1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA 19072 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Penn Valley, PA

for $3,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,509 square foot property was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.03.

Opportunity knocks! Fabulous, sunny and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit in popular Oak Hill Tower. This is corner unit on the 9th floor with breathtaking views. Recently renovated kitchen, new floors and appliances makes it a must see! WASHER and DRYER IN THE UNIT! Tons of closets space with custom built closets. No smoking, no pets. Long term lease is available and preferred . Lower Merion schools in a building with doorman.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Penn Valley

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178404

Features
General
Living Area 1509
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned Other
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Heat Water Sewer Cook Fee Parking Fee Pool(s) Health Club
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District LOWER MERION
Year Built 1966
Levels 1
Unit Number 9M
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER MERION TWP
Accessibility None
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name OAK HILL
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS TO 1600 HAGYS FORD RD
City PENN VALLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1509.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Dining Area Elevator Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Laminate Plank
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1509
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 9
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Number of Elevators 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1600

Nearby
3514967 Elementary School
2483838 Middle School
Harriton Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M, Penn Valley, PA, 19072 is a Property for Rent at $3,950 with 1,509 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1600 Hagys Ford Road # 9M has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 19072 which is in Penn Valley, PA