1735 Ridgeway Avenue Willow Grove, PA $ 595,000
1735 Ridgeway Avenue
$ 595,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1735 Ridgeway Avenue

Willow Grove, PA, 19090
$ 595,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,072

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 1
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 2
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 3
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 4
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 5
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 6
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 7
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 8
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 9
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 10
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 11
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 12
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 13
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 14
1735 Ridgeway Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Willow Grove, PA

for $595,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,072 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.18.

A rare opportunity to own new(er) construction in Abington Township! Welcome to 1735 Ridgeway, a 3 BD/2.5 BA Colonial that has been lovingly maintained since its original construction in 2017. From tasteful hardwood flooring and dimmable flush-mount lighting to an open concept first floor and 9' ceilings, this home has been constructed with superb taste. The first floor boasts an expansive 35'x25' open-concept living and dining area with 9-foot ceilings, crown molding, and hardwood floors. Designed for the home chef, the kitchen features white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a 5-burner gas range with a reversible cast iron griddle, under-cabinet lighting, and a breakfast bar with additional seating. Immediately off the kitchen is a craftsman-style living space with a powder room, a tray ceiling, a walk-in pantry, and a sliding glass door that leads to a patio deck, complete with a fenced in backyard. The second floor features three bright bedrooms, a hallway bathroom, and a dedicated laundry closet. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet with shelving and a spa-like en-suite bathroom with a glass-enclosed stall shower and a dual vanity. This home is enhanced by its smart home technology package - Philips Smart Switches, Ecobee 4 Smart Thermostat, and three other remote sensors for room-specific temperature control. Lastly, the well-lit and sizable garage offers covered parking and dry storage along with more space in the driveway for a second (or third) car. If you need additional storage space, there is a clean 800 SF x 3 FT high crawl space conveniently accessible through the garage. Quick access to the PA Turnpike, local transit stations, and more. Walking distance to Willow Hill Elementary. Minutes from the Willow Grove Mall, Twining Valley Park and dog park, Ooka Sushi, Honeygrow, Wild Fork, Dunkin', and more!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1735 Ridgeway Avenue Willow Grove, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,734

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Willow Grove

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178312

Features
General
Living Area 2072
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 1101 RES: 1 FAMILY
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ABINGTON
Exclusions TV mounts curtains and window treatments .
Year Built 2016
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 276 take the exit to PA-611/ Easton Road. Turn onto Fitzwatertown Rd. Turn right onto Old Welsh Road. Turn left onto Ridgeway Ave.
City WILLOW GROVE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7831.00
Tax Annual Amount 8734.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mizYGTyd-DF6Zr33QIF9WT_5vxA6HTEN/view?usp=sharing
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 028
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2072
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1735

Affordability Calculator

$4,391
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$728
Monthly Home Insurance
--