910 E Evergreen Road Lebanon, PA $ 300,000
910 E Evergreen Road
$ 300,000
Share Save

910 E Evergreen Road

Lebanon, PA, 17042
$ 300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,296

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 1
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 2
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 3
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 4
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 5
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 6
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 7
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 8
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 9
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 10
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 11
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 12
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 13
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 14
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 15
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 16
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 17
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 18
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 19
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 20
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 21
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 22
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 23
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 24
910 E Evergreen Road, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Lebanon, PA

for $300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,296 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome home to 910 E Evergreen Rd! Step into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod that perfectly blends comfort with modern charm. Nestled on a spacious level country lot, this home is a tranquil retreat just waiting for you to make it your own. Key features include a fully renovated kitchen showcasing sleek cabinetry, updated countertops, and recent appliances, making it an ideal space for culinary enthusiasts and family gatherings. The living room offers a warm, inviting atmosphere featuring tasteful decor and plenty of natural light, making it perfect for relaxation or entertaining. A dedicated dining area provides a cozy setting for family dinners or casual brunches. The first-floor bedroom offers convenience and accessibility, perfect for those seeking ease of living. Two additional bedrooms upstairs provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the 3-car detached garage, providing abundant storage and space for your vehicles. The paved driveway ensures easy access and adds to the home's curb appeal. Bask in the serenity of your nice level yard, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in the sun. Situated in a peaceful country setting while still being conveniently close to local amenities, youll enjoy the balance of rural charm and urban accessibility. This stunning property encapsulates the essence of Cape Cod living with its modern upgrades and serene surroundings. Schedule your viewing today and discover the perfect place to call home!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,345

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lebanon

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026014

Features
General
Living Area 1296
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit Other
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession 31-60 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Roof
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CORNWALL-LEBANON
Year Built 1950
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City LEBANON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Lebanon Twp (13230)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148.00
Tax Annual Amount 3345.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.48
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1296
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 910

Affordability Calculator

$2,126
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847