2620 Valley View Drive Lancaster, PA $ 749,500
2620 Valley View Drive
$ 749,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2620 Valley View Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 749,500
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,464

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,615

2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 38
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 39
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 40
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 41
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 42
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 43
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 44
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 45
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 46
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 47
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 48
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 49
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 50
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 51
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 52
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 53
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 54
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 55
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 56
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 57
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 58
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 59
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 60
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 61
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 62
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 63
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 64
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 65
2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $749,500 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,464 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.43.

Welcome Home!!! Nestled on a .43 acre lot in one of Hempfield School Districts favorite neighborhood you find this spacious 4/5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Colonial on mature landscaped lot. Boasting over 3400 sqft of finished space. You'll enjoy entertaining and everyday life with this seamlessly flowing floor plan. Huge kitchen boasting newer cabinets and quartz countertops w breakfast nook, formal dining room, huge office with an additional flex space for a 2nd office or 5th bedroom. Youll love the convenience of the 1st floor laundry/mudroom leading to the fully fenced in private rear yard. with great deck and retractable awning. Upstairs you'll love the 4 large bedrooms and a spectacular owners suite including built ins. Need a spot for your toys, cars or boat?!? Perfectly equipped, newly built, temperature controlled detached 2 car garage with gorgeous epoxy floors.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,851

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087620

Features
General
Living Area 3464
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 4.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HEMPFIELD
Year Built 1990
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EAST HEMPFIELD TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County LANCASTER
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name SCHOOL LANE HILLS ESTATES
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Hempfield Twp (10529)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18731.00
Tax Annual Amount 7851.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2764
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2620

Affordability Calculator

$5,269
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,615
Monthly Property Taxes
$654

Nearby
2136508 Elementary School
2137005 Middle School
Hempfield Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$749,500 -3.29% Price Down
5/5/2026$775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2620 Valley View Drive, Lancaster, PA, 17601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,500 with 3,464 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 2620 Valley View Drive has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 17601 which is in Lancaster, PA