27 Center Street Elmer, NJ $ 254,900
27 Center Street
$ 254,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

27 Center Street

Elmer, NJ, 08318
$ 254,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,569

27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 1
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 2
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 3
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 4
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 5
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 6
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 7
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 8
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 9
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 10
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 11
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 12
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 13
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 14
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 15
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 16
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 17
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 18
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 19
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 20
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 21
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 22
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 23
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 24
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 25
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 26
27 Center Street, Elmer, NJ 08318 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Elmer, NJ

for $254,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,192 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.34.

Property is part of first look-offeree program and will be marketed for the first 30 days to owner occupants. That period ends 6/5/2026. Nice rancher in a nice location, with a large yard. Very clean crawl space with a concrete floor and bilco doors. Large eat-in kitchen and 1 1/2 baths. This is a chance to live in Pittsgrove Township, and have your children attend a well-known school district. Property is being sold on an "as is, where is" and "with all faults" basis. All repairs, inspections, and all certifications, such as CO inspections, are at the sole responsibility of the buyer. Please also see the attached document section for the Seller "Addendum to Real Estate Purchase Contract", which will be part of all purchase agreements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 254,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,422

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Elmer

County/Region

Salem

MLS | Web ID

NJSA2018712

Features
General
Living Area 1192
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Immediate
Roof Pitched
Zoning R125
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PITTSGROVE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ELMER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Elmer Boro (21703)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.40
Tax Annual Amount 5422.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.84
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00037
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1192
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.50 x 181.50
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 27

Affordability Calculator

$2,021
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,569
Monthly Property Taxes
$452
Monthly Home Insurance
--