510 Grandview Avenue Pitman, NJ $ 364,900
510 Grandview Avenue
$ 364,900
Share Save

510 Grandview Avenue

Pitman, NJ, 08071
$ 364,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,365

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

510 Grandview Avenue, Pitman, NJ 08071 - Image 1
510 Grandview Avenue, Pitman, NJ 08071 - Image 2
510 Grandview Avenue, Pitman, NJ 08071 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Pitman, NJ

for $364,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,365 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 510 Grandview Ave, nestled in the heart of charming Pitman, New Jersey, a town proudly known as the small town with a big heart. Originally founded in the 1870s as a camp meeting community, Pitman has grown into one of South Jerseys most desirable historic towns, known for its preserved character, tree-lined streets, and tight-knit community feel. This spacious rancher captures that signature Pitman charm with a quaint farmhouse and vintage feel, a beautiful brick front, and its location on a wide picturesque street. Enjoy the rare benefit of walking distance to downtown Pitman, where a vibrant Broadway is lined with local restaurants, coffee shops, boutiques, and entertainment, including the iconic Broadway Theatre of Pitman. Inside the home, you will find an eat in kitchen, a generously sized laundry room, and new carpet throughout, along with major updates including a newer roof and updated heating and air conditioning. The home has been expanded with an attached garage, offering added functionality and storage, while a bright sunroom off the back overlooks the fenced in yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Living in Pitman means being part of a vibrant community known for year round events, local festivals, and convenient access to Philadelphia, making this a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of South Jerseys most charming and walkable historic towns.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 364,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,307

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Pitman

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072738

Features
General
Living Area 1365
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PITMAN BORO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions all personal property
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Please use GPS
City PITMAN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pitman Boro (20815)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9492.00
Tax Annual Amount 7307.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00012
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1365
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 73.00 x 130.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 56000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 510

Affordability Calculator

$2,856
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$609
Monthly Home Insurance
--