733 E Quince Street Vineland, NJ $ 230,000
733 E Quince Street
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

733 E Quince Street

Vineland, NJ, 08360
$ 230,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

733 E Quince Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 1
733 E Quince Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Vineland, NJ

for $230,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 936 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to 733 E. Quince Street in Vineland! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of character and charm. Step onto the covered front porchperfect for relaxingand into a home featuring high ceilings throughout and original ceiling moldings that showcase its historic detail and craftsmanship, creating a bright and inviting feel. The kitchen and bathroom have been freshly painted, and the bathroom features a new vanity, giving these spaces a clean, refreshed look. The home also offers central air and natural gas heating for year-round comfort. Additional features include convenient public water and sewer, along with Vineland Municipal Utilities. Youll also find a walk-up attic and a full basement with a side entrance, providing great flexibility for storage, workshop space, or future finishing potential. Outside, there is a large outbuildingideal for hobbies, storage, or extra workspacewhich also includes its own basement for added utility and storage. If youre looking for a home with charm, solid upkeep, and room to grow, this one is definitely worth a look!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,506

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Vineland

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2028750

Features
General
Living Area 936
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning 01
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District CITY OF VINELAND BOARD OF EDUCATION
Exclusions Personal Property Washer and Dryer Security Cameras
Year Built 1927
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Landis Ave to S East Ave Right onto E Quince
City VINELAND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Vineland City (20614)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8250.00
Tax Annual Amount 4506.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.73
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Dining/Living Pantry
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Side Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 936
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s) Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Gas Range/Stove
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 55.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 733

Affordability Calculator

$1,792
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$376
Monthly Home Insurance
--