4011 Oglethorpe Street Hyattsville, MD $ 599,999
4011 Oglethorpe Street
$ 599,999
Share Save

4011 Oglethorpe Street

Hyattsville, MD, 20782
$ 599,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,822

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 1
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 2
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 3
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 4
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 5
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 6
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 7
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 8
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 9
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 10
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 11
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 12
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 13
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 14
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 15
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 16
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 17
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 18
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 19
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 20
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 21
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 22
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 23
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 24
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 25
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 26
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 27
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 28
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 29
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 30
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 31
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 32
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 33
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 34
4011 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Hyattsville, MD

for $599,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,822 square foot home was built in 1934 on a lot size of 0.12.

The most charming house in historic Hyattsville could be yours! Absolutely adorable, completely turn-key and built to last several lifetimes! The current owners have meticulously maintained and improved the property. The entire home features natural wood floors! Don't miss the numerous built-ins giving you plenty of storage The fully finished basement and converted garage give you plenty of extra living space. Out back you'll find a screened-in porch with built-in heaters, perfect for relaxing in the shade! A huge shed offers plenty of additional storage or space for a workshop! Roof, HVAC and so much more replaced in the past 5 years. Feeling ambitious?! Easily bump out the 2nd floor to add a bathroom or expand the primary suite!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 599,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,999

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1934

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2199122

Features
General
Living Area 1822
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Humidifier Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R55
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1934
Levels 3
Tax Year 2021
HOA N
Subdivision Name NORTHWEST HYATTSVILLE- W
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Half way down the street
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5263.00
Tax Annual Amount 6999.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 491.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments Stove - Wood
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Garage Access Fully Finished
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Low-E
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1222
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4011

Affordability Calculator

$4,278
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$583