4000 Southend Road Rockville, MD $ 595,000
4000 Southend Road
$ 595,000
Share Save

4000 Southend Road

Rockville, MD, 20853
$ 595,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,725

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

4000 Southend Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 1
4000 Southend Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 2
4000 Southend Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 3
4000 Southend Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $595,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,725 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.21.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,821

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231968

Features
General
Living Area 1725
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R90
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1958
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From MD-97/ Georgia Ave heading South; turn Right onto Heathfield Rd; Turn Left onto London Ln; Arrive at 400 SOuthend - house on the left.
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9118.00
Tax Annual Amount 5821.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 610.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ENGLISH MANOR
Tax Lot 12
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 975
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 750
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 192500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4000

Affordability Calculator

$4,149
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$485

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School