5903 Osceola Road Bethesda, MD $ 6,500
5903 Osceola Road
$ 6,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5903 Osceola Road

Bethesda, MD, 20816
$ 6,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,739
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 1
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 2
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 3
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 4
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 5
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 6
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 7
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 8
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 9
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 10
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 11
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 12
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 13
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 14
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 15
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 16
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 17
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 18
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 19
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 20
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 21
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 22
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 23
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 24
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 25
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 26
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 27
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 28
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 29
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 30
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 31
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 32
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 33
5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $6,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,739 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.28.

OPEN HOUSE: 1pm-2pm Sat. May 9 // Fabulous 5 bedroom, 3 bath Mid-Century Modern Ranch house in Bethesda on a large, private .28 acre lot in the Wood Acres/Pyle/Whitman District. This stunning two-level home allows for one or two-level living at its finest. The main level features 4 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including the recently updated primary suite), a huge living room with a wood-burning fireplace, spacious dining room, eat-in kitchen, and a must-have screened-in porch. The main level walks out to a patio, yard and deep back garden. Lots of natural light and green views from every window. The lower level boasts a huge rec room, access to the oversized two-car garage, workshop, full bedroom (den) and full bathroom ideal for an au pair/in-law suite. Quick commute to Downtown DC (1.5 miles), Bethesda, Tysons Corner and National and Dulles airports. On Osceola Rd, just three blocks from two different parks, and within walking distance to Wood Acres Elementary School/Park, Little Falls Library, the Capitol Crescent Trail, private schools (including Little Flower and Washington Waldorf), Safeway, Starbucks, CVS, and the rest of the Shops at Sangamore. 1.5 blocks to the Metrobus stop with routes to the Friendship Heights Metro Station. Woodacres/Pyle/Whitman! Listing Office

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2230252

Features
General
Living Area 2739
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions By google map
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12227.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.53
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs Daylight Partial Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1839
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5903

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Walt Whitman High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5903 Osceola Road, Bethesda, MD, 20816 is a Property for Rent at $6,500 with 2,739 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 5903 Osceola Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 20816 which is in Bethesda, MD