117 Castletown Road # 301 Lutherville Timonium, MD $ 259,900
117 Castletown Road # 301
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

117 Castletown Road # 301

Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,289

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 1
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 2
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 3
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 4
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 5
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 6
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 7
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 8
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 9
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 10
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 11
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 12
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 13
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 14
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 15
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 16
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 17
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 18
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 19
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 20
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 21
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 22
117 Castletown Road # 301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Lutherville Timonium, MD

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,289 square foot condo was built in 1985.

This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom top level corner garden condo in Stapleton Court Garden Condominiums offers a delightful blend of comfort and convenience. The inviting interior features a traditional floor plan with crown moldings and a cozy dining area, perfect for gatherings. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator, electric oven/range, and dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. Enjoy the tranquility of replacement double-pane windows and the convenience of washer/dryer . Step outside to your private balcony with an awning, where you can unwind and enjoy the fresh air. The well-maintained brick exterior is complemented by sidewalks and street lights, enhancing the neighborhood's charm. HVAC 2013, water heater 2018. Flat screen TV and cabinet in primary bedroom is included.Located in a vibrant community, residents benefit from nearby parks, excellent schools, and easy access to public services. The association takes care of common area maintenance, snow removal, and lawn upkeep, allowing you to focus on what truly mattersmaking this space your home.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
117 Castletown Road # 301 Lutherville Timonium, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,679

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Lutherville Timonium

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161796

Features
General
Living Area 1289
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD Seller Rent Back
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Washer Water Heater Oven/Range - Electric Microwave Dryer - Front Loading
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Snow Removal Trash Other Lawn Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Unit Number 301
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name STAPLETON COURT
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 288.18
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Chatterton to Castletown
City LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3679.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision STAPLETON COURT GARDEN
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Crown Moldings Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1289
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Laundry Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Internal Only
Street Number 1 117

Affordability Calculator

$1,907
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$307
Monthly Home Insurance
--