61 E Heath Street Baltimore, MD $ 320,000
61 E Heath Street
$ 320,000
Share Save

61 E Heath Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 320,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 14
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 15
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 16
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 17
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 18
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 19
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 20
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 21
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 22
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 23
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 24
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 25
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 26
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 27
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 28
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 29
61 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $320,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,876 square foot townhouse was built in 1875.

Welcome to 61 E Heath st, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath interior rowhome in Federal Hill with over 1,700 total finished square feet across three levels. This traditional brick home features high ceilings, bright living spaces, and a functional layout. The main level includes a open floor plan with spacious living area, separate dining space, half bath, and a great entertaining kitchen with Granite, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space. Upstairs, youll find two ensuite bedrooms plus access to the beautiful roof top deck. The partially finished lower level provides additional flexible space for a bedroom, office or rec room, plus extra storage in the unfinished space.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,618

Style

Federal

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213270

Features
General
Living Area 1876
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Stove Washer
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1875
View City
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 11
Accessibility None
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name FEDERAL HILL HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions none
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 6618.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.78
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 23
Tax Lot 022
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1276
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 61

Affordability Calculator

$2,522
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$552

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History