813 Delafield Place NW Washington, DC $ 815,000
813 Delafield Place NW
$ 815,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

813 Delafield Place NW

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 815,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,342

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,018

813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 13
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 14
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 15
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 16
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 17
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 18
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 19
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 20
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 21
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 22
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 23
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 24
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 25
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 26
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 27
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 28
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 29
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 30
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 31
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 32
813 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $815,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,342 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Light-filled and ready to welcome you, this home features generous living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level boasts a large living room, separate dining area, and an open kitchen with tray ceilings throughout. The upper level features a generous primary bedroom with 2 large closets and an attached bathroom, plus an additional 2 bedrooms and a second full bath. Bedroom count allows options for a home office, playroom, or guest suites. The fully finished basement boasts 2 bedrooms, upgraded kitchenette, 10ft+ ceilings and has both front and rear entrances; offering endless possibilities for rental income or additional living space. 2 washer and dryer sets included; one on the upper level and one on the lower level. The roll up garage door offers maximum convenience. Fantastic location!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 815,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,143

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259984

Features
General
Living Area 2342
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Disposal Dryer Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan
Zoning R-3
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions See google maps
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1620.00
Tax Annual Amount 8143.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 552.17
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Petworth
Tax Lot 163
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Front Entrance Rear Entrance Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1476
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 866
Room Type Den Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 441000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 813

Affordability Calculator

$5,697
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,018
Monthly Property Taxes
$679

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School