700 7Th Street SW # 734 Washington, DC $ 559,000
700 7Th Street SW # 734
$ 559,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

700 7Th Street SW # 734

Washington, DC, 20024
$ 559,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,442

700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 1
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 2
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 3
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 4
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 5
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 6
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 7
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 8
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 9
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 10
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 11
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 12
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 13
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 14
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 15
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 16
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 17
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 18
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 19
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 20
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 21
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 22
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 23
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 24
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 25
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 26
700 7Th Street SW # 734, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 27
Condo for sale in Washington, DC for $559,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot condo was built in 1967.

Open Sun 5/24 1:00-4:00! Welcome to Town Square Towers, the Southwest Waterfront community's premiere condominium community! This lovely building is a classic example of Mid Century Modern architecture, and features a huge elegant lobby, large room proportions, tons of sunlight from huge windows, plenty of closet storage, large balconies, an OUTDOOR POOL, a fitness facility, a 24/7 concierge and assigned PARKING in the covered garage! #734 is a coveted end-unit with southern and eastern vistas with a view of the river and the iconic Wharf sign! Thoughtful design blends comfort and function with luxurious amenities featuring two large bedrooms and two full baths, a large, open renovated gourmet kitchen with center island, tons of storage including a large pantry, wine refrigerator, miles of counter space, white shaker cabinets with soft-close drawers, chic modern appliances including 5 burner stove, double oven, fridge with ice maker, dishwasher, microwave and under cabinet lighting! The rest of the home has been tastefully renovated as well, including designer lighting in the dining room and kitchen, and LED lighting in both bathrooms. Bathrooms also include new vanities, sinks, fixtures and anti-fog mirrors. Enjoy tons of sunlight from floor to ceiling windows offering views of the river, the Wharf and a seasonal view of the Capitol skyline. Step out onto your private balcony for morning coffee or evening wine. Other luxurious features include vinyl plank flooring, a smart thermostat, a spacious coat closet and W/D hookup! And all of this is supplemented by separately deeded GARAGE PARKING! This can't be beat location is one block from all the restaurants, shopping and nightlife at the Wharf! Also within strolling distance is the Arena Stage, 3 METROS, gourmet grocery shopping, Audi Field, and the water taxi! Very easy access to National Airport, National Harbor, Rt. 395, Nats Park and the Mall! This one has to be seen to be believed. A perfect combination of classic architecture, elegant renovation, and perfect location! Dont miss out. Make your appointment today! Note the condo fee in the disclosures is incorrect. Contact your realtor for correct fee. PETS under 58lbs ALLOWED!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
700 7Th Street SW # 734 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 559,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,855

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2252982

Features
General
Living Area 1064
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Electricity Ext Bldg Maint Gas Heat Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1967
Levels 1
Unit Number 734
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name TOWN SQUARE TOWERS
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1778.88
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Elevator Laundry Facilities Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Concierge Exercise Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name SOUTHWEST WATERFRONT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions One block from the Wharf!
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3855.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 525.38
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision R. L. A. SW
Tax Lot 2256
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1064
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 7
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 167470.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 700

Affordability Calculator

$3,763
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,442
Monthly Property Taxes
$321