17336 M 60 Vandalia, MI $ 849,900
17336 M 60
$ 849,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

17336 M 60

Vandalia, MI, 49095
$ 849,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 20,544

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 1
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 2
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 3
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 4
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 5
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 6
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 7
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 8
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 9
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 10
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 11
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 12
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 13
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 14
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 15
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 16
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 17
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 18
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 19
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 20
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 21
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 22
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 23
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 24
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 25
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 26
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 27
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 28
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 29
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 30
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 31
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 32
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 33
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 34
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 35
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 36
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 37
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 38
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 39
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 40
17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095 - Image 41

Commercial Property for sale in Vandalia, MI

for $849,900. This 20,544 square foot building was built in 1982 on a lot size of 1.9.

Position your business for success with this versatile 20,544-square-foot commercial/industrial property located at 17336 M-60 in Vandalia. Offering exceptional functionality and flexibility, this well-maintained facility is available for sale or lease, making it an outstanding opportunity for owner-users, investors, or tenants seeking warehouse, manufacturing, or distribution space.The property features 8 bay doors and a dedicated loading dock, providing efficient access for shipping, receiving, and daily operations. Inside, the layout includes 4 private offices, 2 bathrooms, and a break room, creating a practical balance of administrative and operational space.Recent building improvements include upgraded garage doors and openers, along with gas furnaces, adding value and operational efficiency. The building is also equipped with 3-phase electric, supporting a wide range of industrial and commercial uses.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 849,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,513

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

1.9

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Vandalia

County/Region

Cass

MLS | Web ID

70529694

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Roof Metal
Status Active Active
Year Built 1982
County Cass
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Municipality Vandalia
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Vandalia (14022)
Primary City Vandalia
Directions Turn north on White Temple Road from M-60 turn right on Black St. then turn right on the first drive and go past the school building on the left.
City Vandalia
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 823A-1 COM AT SW COR LOT 6 TH N 77 DEG 51'30''W 83.01 FT N 0 DEG 11'31''E 424.4 FT S 89 DEG 20'28''E 238.76 FT S 0
DOM 11
Postal Code 49095
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 41.37
Public Remarks Position your business for success with this versatile 20 544-square-foot commercial/industrial property located at 17336 M-60 in Vandalia. Offering exceptional functionality and flexibility
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal Steel
Frontage 83
Lot Size Area 1.9
Lot Dimensions 350 x 238

Affordability Calculator

$5,692
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$459

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$849,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

17336 M 60, Vandalia, MI, 49095 is a Commercial Property for sale at $849,900 with 20,544 sqft and a lot size of 1.9. 17336 M 60 was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 49095 which is in Vandalia, MI