1124 Mechanic Street Big Rapids, MI $ 334,900
1124 Mechanic Street
$ 334,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1124 Mechanic Street

Big Rapids, MI, 49307
$ 334,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,882

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 1
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 2
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 3
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 4
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 5
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 6
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 7
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 8
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 9
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 10
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 11
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 12
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 13
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 14
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 15
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 16
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 17
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 18
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 19
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 20
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 21
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 22
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 23
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 24
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 25
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 26
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 27
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 28
1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Big Rapids, MI

for $334,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,882 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.3.

New construction home in Sandy Acres in the Big Rapids school district. This traditional two-story home offers 1,882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending everyday comfort with timeless style. The great room is positioned at the front of the home, welcoming you in with natural light and a space that feels inviting from the moment you enter. The modern kitchen features a 48-inch island, white cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances with refrigerator, creating a clean and functional centerpiece for the home. Just beyond, a dedicated dining nook provides a bright setting for everyday meals, conversation, and easy access through sliding glass doors to 10x10 patio and backyard. A practical mudroom with storage is located on the first floor with direct access to the garage, offering an organized drop zone for daily routines. The powder room is discreetly tucked away for added privacy, and the laundry room

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 500

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Big Rapids

County/Region

Mecosta

MLS | Web ID

70529686

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Big Rapids (54018)
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=cNUBjgdmre3
Directions From US - 131 N take exit 139 for US-131 BUS/MI-20 E toward Big Rapids. Turn right onto US-131 Business/Perry Ave for approx. 1.7 miles. Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto Northland Dr/S State St
City Big Rapids
School District Big Rapids Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 35 SANDY ACRES
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.95
Public Remarks New construction home in Sandy Acres in the Big Rapids school district. This traditional two-story home offers 1 882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 76
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 76x170
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$2,104
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
3946889 Elementary School
3946891 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$334,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1124 Mechanic Street, Big Rapids, MI, 49307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,900 with 1,882 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1124 Mechanic Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49307 which is in Big Rapids, MI